Distribution: Europe, Middle East, Central Asia and East Asia, Himalayas and Southeast Asia. It is the most common bird in many cities in eastern China.
Sparrows are omnivorous birds. In summer and autumn, they mainly feed on the seeds of gramineous plants. The brooders mainly focus on insects of gramineous plants, most of which are lepidopteran pests. Because the protection of the young birds by the parent birds is more successful, and the fertility is extremely strong, the number of sparrows is more than that of many species of birds, so that it is easy to form a bird trap during the harvest season. In winter and early spring, sparrows feed on the seeds of weed seeds and wild grasses, as well as the foods that humans throw away.
Distribution: Himalayas, eastern Tibet Plateau and Central China, South China and East China. In China, it is mainly distributed in vast areas south of the Yellow River. Mountain sparrows like to bloom in the open forests, woodlands or bushes in the near arable land.
It can be seen in the southwestern provinces of China, southern Tibet, Yunnan, Guizhou, and Sichuan provinces. Its distribution in China is limited to the Qinling line in Shaanxi and southern Gansu, and it is distributed to Hubei Province in the middle reaches of the Yangtze River.
Magpie: Also known as, guest, flying bird, cognac, goddess
The entire North China Plain, or the northern part of China, omnivorous, foraging in the wilderness and the fields, more than 80% are insects that harm crops, such as aphids, crickets, chafers, larvae or pine caterpillars, 15% Seeds of cereals and plants, as well as small birds, snails and melons, and seeds of weeds. Therefore, magpies are very beneficial to human beings. In addition, magpie meat can be used as medicine, attending vaginal fever, hot shower, stone shower, chest septum, long-term illness and physical deficiency.
During the breeding season, it hunts small animals such as aphids, mites, tigers, golden tortoises, moth larvae and frogs. It also steals eggs and chicks from other birds, as well as fruits, grains and plant seeds.
In the six months from January to March and September to November, plant foods accounted for the largest proportion, and animal foods accounted for the majority from April to July. By weight, plant-based foods accounted for 68% of plant foods, 32% of which were crops, and 31% of animal foods, 11% of which were insects; 82% of animal foods, animal foods, plant foods It accounts for 16%, and is mainly insects in animal foods. It has beetles of the coleoptera and aphid eggs of the Orthoptera. From this point of view, the adult birds in the crop area have some harm to the crops.
The gratification habits are as follows: (July)
4:30-5:30 long flight, cluster, tweet
5:30-7:00 Long fly, foraging
7:00-10:00 Drinking water and foraging between the river valleys
10:00-13:30 in the hillside woods, avoid strong sunlight
13:30-15:30 Drinking, eating, and playing in the river valley
15:30-16:30 Play in the woods on both banks of the river valley
16:30-18:30 cluster, long flight, tweet
18:30-20:00 homing or clustering in bamboo forest
20:00-the next morning, sleep
Magpie is a bird with a strong family concept. Magpies have a cluster of behaviors, and magpies still operate on a family basis, and they are "skinny." Like clusters, like birds such as sparrow crows.
Gray magpies: distributed in the Northeast, North China, East China and other places
It is a food-rich bird, but it is mainly animal food. It mainly eats the genus Hemiptera, the armor of the coleoptera, the golden worm, the golden worm, the golden tortoise, the lepidoptera, the dead moth, and the night moth. Ants, wasps, diptera, housefly, flower fly and other insects and larvae, and eat some fruits and seeds of shrubs; gray magpies, pine caterpillars, yellow moths, ground tigers, etc. Ten agricultural and forest pests.
Pulsatilla: Common name: Baitoupo, scientific name: Baitouyu (bei)
The number of pulsatilla is much higher than other birds. The reason is closely related to its feeding habits - Pulsatilla has a wide variety of foods, mainly in the spring and summer breeding season, and in autumn and winter, it feeds on fruits and seeds, such as privet, lynx, bitter, tomato, etc. Will eat tender leaves, even we fell to the ground of biscuits, bread, broken watermelon, etc., they will also rush to eat.
It is mainly distributed in the Yangtze River basin and in the vast areas south of the Yangtze River. Because of the wide-food nature of the white-headed scorpion, it has strong adaptability to the environment and its population advantage is very large. In the case of global warming, the white-headed mites have been in recent years. The trend of expanding to the north.